Past Presidents

Past President Coffee 2021

Listing of all Past Presidents of the Junior League of St. Petersburg

* Mrs. Marshall Barton (Mailande) 1920-1930
* Mrs. Julius Solomon (Betty) 1930-1931
* Mrs. Niel W. Upham (Rachel) 1931-1932
* Mrs. Marshall Barton (Mailande) 1932-1933
* Mrs. Austin Whitener (Louise) 1933-1934
* Mrs. John P. Welch (Mary) 1934-1935
* Mrs. Joseph Dew (Peggy) 1935-1936
* Mrs. Allen C. Grazier (Dolly) 1937-1938
* Mrs. Al D. Strum (Shirley) 1938-1939
* Mrs. Sterchi Rutland (Helen) 1939-1940
* Mrs. John Hugh Cantrell (Dorothy) 1940-1942
* Mrs. Jerome L. Watson (Florence) 1942-1943
* Mrs. P.D. Summey, Jr. (Virginia) 1943
* Mrs. James H. Purcell (Hughes) 1943-1944
* Mrs. J. Howard Gould (Eleanor) 1944-1945
* Mrs. Frances H. Langley (Sarah) 1945-1946
* Mrs. Diehl T. Cantrell (Laura) 1946-1947
* Mrs. Tom S. Pierce (Cary) 1947-1948
* Mrs. Barron Childs (Sallie) 1948-1949
* Mrs. Charles L. Farrington (Sunny) 1949-1950
* Mrs. Bayard S. Cook, Jr. (Doris) 1950-1951
* Mrs. John F. Knowlton (Betty) 1951-1952
* Mrs. William Bond (Mary Lee) 1952-1953
* Mrs. A. Mack Wing (Peaches) 1953-1954
* Mrs. John Goddard (Annette) 1954-1955
* Mrs. John I. Goddard (Bettie) 1955-1956
* Mrs. Robert W. Moeller (Mary Gleave Harris) 1956-1958
* Mrs. Curtis W. Bowman (Louneal) 1958-1959
* Mrs. Sam H. Mann, Jr. (Mary Joan) 1959-1960
* Mrs. J. Bruce Smith (Mary 1960-1961
* Mrs. Paul Hawkins (Emily) 1961-1962
* Mrs. Gerald Moore (Margaret) 1962-1963
* Mrs. Beamer Brooks (Ruth) 1963-1964
* Mrs. E. Robert Burns, Jr. (Moira) 1964-1965
Mrs. Martha (Marty) Wallace 1965-1966
* Mrs. Curtis G. West (Patricia) 1966-1967
* Mrs. Joseph W. Fleece, Jr. (Joanne) 1967-1968
Mrs. William P. Wallace (Sally) 1968-1969
Mrs. Mary Wyatt Allen 1969-1970
Mrs. Ross H. Stanton, Jr. (Judy) 1970-1971
Audrey W. Wedding 1971-1972
Mrs. J.H. Gardner Gould (Rita) 1972-1973
* Mrs. Louie N. Adcock, Jr. (Mary) 1973-1974
* Mrs. R. Huston Babcock (Suzie) 1974-1975
Mrs. Robert J. Haiman (Royce) 1975-1976
Mrs. William D. Frederick (Mary Ann) 1976-1977
Mrs. William C. Ballard (Marion) 1977-1978
Mrs. Harry H. Moorefield (Evelyn) 1978-1979
Mrs. J. Dennis Sexton (Ginny) 1979-1980
Mrs. Terry F. Tanner (Lynn) 1980-1981
Mrs. Phares N. Risser, III (Fran) 1981-1982
Mrs. Brent McLean (Susan) 1982-1983
Mrs. Margaret J. Bowman 1983-1984
Mrs. Ronald Mason (Pat) 1984-1985
Mrs. Henry S. Baynard, Jr. (Sue) 1985-1986
Mrs. Robert Hearn (Elaine) 1986-1987
Mrs. Richard Ulrich (Shawn) 1987-1988
Mrs. William Slocumb (Anne) 1988-1989
Mrs. Donald Jones (Ginger) 1989-1990
Mrs. Mark Berset (Linda) 1990-1991
Mrs. William O. Bozeman, III (Sandy) 1991-1992
Ms. Elithia Stanfield (Mrs. Terry Huffman) 1992-1993
Ms. Lennie Bussey Bennett 1993-1994
Miss Virginia Ann Littrell 1994-1995
Mrs. John C. Russell (Carol) 1995-1996
Mrs. Terrence Brett (Kim) 1996-1997
* Mrs. Stephenson Anderson (Anne) 1997-1998
* Ms. Leslie Ann Curry 1998-1999
Mrs. Douglas M. Beairsto (Murray) 1999-2000
Mrs. David L. Herzik (Jan) 2000-2001
Mrs. Frank K. Russo (Colleen) 2001-2002
Mrs. W. Gray Mattern, III (Georgia) 2002-2003
Mrs. Antonio R. Arnao (Shannon Seiter) 2003-2004
Mrs. Duane Graves (Jane Johnson) 2004-2005
Mrs. Robert Doyle (Jillian Duggan) 2005-2006
Mrs. Elise Minkoff 2006-2007
Mrs. Daniel Vickstrom (Ann) 2007-2008
Ms. Jennifer Maxwell 2008-2009
Ms. Chloe Firebaugh 2009-2010
Mrs. Darrell Lee (Lauri Bair) 2010-2011
Mrs. Carl Mainguth (Donna Davanzo) 2011-2012
Mrs. Samantha Nevins (Samantha Haigler) 2012-2013
Mrs. Scott T. Johni ( Lisa) 2013-2014
Mrs. Tuesdi Dyer 2014-2015
Miss Gentry Adams 2015-2016
Mrs. Mary Reed 2016-2017
Mrs. Brynne Johnson 2017-2018
Mrs. Summer Jensen 2018-2019
Mrs. Erin Whittemore Lohmiller 2019-2020
Miss Megan Roach 2020-2021

*Deceased